Ariana Grande is an award-winning singer with a succession of quite a lot of big hits under her sash. She was born on June 26, 1993 in in Boca Raton, Florida. Plus, her full name is Ariana Grande-Butera but she opts officially with the middle name.

Ariana Grande

She is of Italian ancestry and her name is supposed to be inspired by Princess Oriana from the famous  movie, Felix the Cat. Ariana Grande is also a chart-topping platinum-selling singer, who is hugely adored by fans.

Ariana Grande & Manchester Terror

Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande is an American stinger and star who was unfortunately caught up in the May 2017 Manchester terror attack after a ploy was indicated as concertgoers left her performance. It was a very sad event indeed.

Ariana Grande

She hauled jointly an all-star charity performance to lift-up money for the sufferers. And she has been christened as an honorary citizen of Manchester in its wake.  Nevertheless who is this influential pop superstar? And what is it about her that we don’t know?

Let’s Find-out Ariana Grande!

Ariana Grande

As we already told you that she is of Italian lineage but the sad deal is that her parents parted when she was eight. Later she progressed to New York. It was a new life with only her mother and half-brother Frankie. By the way do you also know that her brother was one of the contestants on Celebrity Big Brother in 2016? Well, yes he was. She is quite attached to her brother.

Ariana Grande Debut Showcases

Ariana Grande

Ariana completed her Broadway debut in 2008, when she settled the secondary role of cheerleader Charlotte in the musical 13. She is also famous of her performance on the Nickelodeon show Victorious.

Ariana Grande

Subsequent to her time on Broadway, she treasured the role of Cat Valentine in the Nickelodeon show Victorious, a character for which she had to color her hair red every week for a long time. Ariana, we love it, so no complains!

Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande continued on the show until its third and concluding season. Later, she went on to lead in a spin-off of Victorious and iCarly. That show is entitled as Sam and Cat, which aired for a year only. Ariana’s first appearance album, Yours Truly, was at large in September 2013. The album is a huge success of hers and rocked at the top of the US chart.

The Steller Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande

Our pop star also released two more albums, My Everything in 2014 and Dangerous Woman in 2016. Ariana’s leading hits consist of One Last Time, Into You, Problem, Break Free and Side To Side. Proceeding around May the 22 of 2017 she got caught in a huge mess. This left her truly shattered, and we could feel it!

Ariana Grande

A suicide bomber left 22 individuals dead after a blast at her concert at the Manchester Arena. The vocalist had just left the platform when the fanatic outbreak transpired. Ariana tweeted her sympathies to those who lost their families and lives. She stated: “Broken from the bottom of my heart, I am so, so sorry. I don’t have words.”

The Prime Hits Of Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande

One of the five songs that we love of Ariana Grande is “Love Me Harder” feat. The Weeknd. The others following are:

Ariana Grande “Break Free”

Ariana Grande

“Break Free” is perhaps the song that made Ariana break into the playlists all over the place. With its bouncing beat and endowing chorus, the song hit the highest point at No. 4 on the Billboard Hot 100.  Nevertheless, it is the music video that documented her as the gay icon of the era.

Ariana Grande

From the pink-hued extra-terrestrial world to her now moniker knee-high podium boots, the “Break Free” video is a gay fancy. Ariana also got a gay alien couple kissing to make the video go bonkers with people.

Ariana’s Love Strength

Ariana Grande

It’s bravery to at all time stand up for what’s right that styles Ariana Grande exceptional. She is brave and strong from the core of her heart.

Ariana Grande

When inquired why she was devoted to going back to Manchester for the performance, she specified, “They’re trying to make us scared and make us live in fear and we can’t play into their hands. We can’t. They want us to hate each other and cross divide groups and we can’t, we can’t let that happen. We can’t do that.”

We love you Ariana Grande – Keep shinning and rising!

 

Summary
Photo ofAriana Grande
Name
Ariana Grande
Nickname
(Ari)
Job Title
Actor, Song-writer
Address
Boca Raton, Florida, United States,

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here